Clerk's Office Manhattan

Court Services (Help Line)

 

 

(212) 284-4040

Appeals

 

 

(212) 284-4078

 

     

Employee

Title

Department

Phone

Vito Genna

Clerk of Court (contact Court Services for case related inquiries)

 

(212) 668-2892

 

Chief Deputy (contact Court Services for case related inquiries)

 

(212) 668-2891

 

 

 

 

Sue Lank

Director of Court Administration

 

(212) 284-4062

Mehmet Ibrocevic

Facilities and Procurement Administrator

 

(212) 284-4013

Peter Mazzola

Financial Officer

Finance

(212) 284-4016

Luis Loor

Procurement & Finance Specialist   (212) 284-4087

Monica Saenz de Viteri

Budget & Personnel Specialist

 

(212) 284-4049

Stephanie Small

Director of Training & Professional Development

Training

(212) 284-4063

Emmanuel Tanopo

Administrative Support Specialist

 

(212) 284-4074

     

 

Jessica Gomez

Process Improvement/Courtroom Deputy Coordinator

 

(212) 284-4086

     

 

Trevor George

Director, IT

Automation

(212) 284-4004

Alexandra Pantazis

Asst. Director, IT

 

(212) 284-4005

Keith Alexis

Asst. Director, IT

 

(212) 284-4011

Joseph Aulisi

Programmer/Analyst

 

(212) 284-4001

Gerald Edwards

Sr. Prog/Analyst/Net. Admin.

 

(212) 284-4007

Antonia Law

Automation Specialist

 

(212) 284-4006

Autumn Porter

Court Strategist & Information Technology Officer

 

(212) 284-4018

Timothy Wilson

Automation Clerk

 

(212) 284-4009

Kenneth Weingold

Unix/Database Admin.

 

(212) 284-4008

     

 

Annya Acosta

Director of Operations   (212) 284-4079

Michelle Brown

Intake Clerk/ECRO

 

(212) 284-4088

Tenille Brown

ECRO

 

(212) 284-4089

Brent Bush

Case Administrator/Editor

 

(212) 284-4066

Matthew Cales

Intake Clerk

 

(212) 284-4091

Karen Cappiello

Intake Clerk/E.C.R.O

 

(212) 284-4093

Deirdra Cantrell

Case Administrator

 

(212) 284-4069

Jeanelle Dawes

Intake Clerk

 

(212) 284-4003

Frances Ferguson

Records/Claims Clerk

 

(212) 284-4094

Kendra Harris

Records/Claims Clerk

 

(212) 284-4095

Amanda Ho

Case Administrator

 

(212) 284-4068

Joseph Jones

Intake Clerk/ECRO

 

(212) 284-4064

Mary Lopez

Case Administrator

 

(212) 284-4076

Tracey Mercado

Chapter 13 Specialist

 

(212) 284-4077

Julio Pereyra

Financial Assistant/ECRO

 

(212) 284-4096

Minnie Porter

Intake Clerk

 

(212) 284-4002

Beverly Richards

Case Administrator/Editor

 

(212) 284-4072

Maria Rodriguez-Castillo

Case Administrator

 

(212) 284-4073

Anatin Rouzeau

Appeals/Judgment Clerk

 

(212) 284-4078

Aurea Suarez

Case Administrator

 

(212) 284-4067

Kenishia Braithwaite

Court Services Specialist   (212) 284-4082

Pedro Garcia

Court Services Specialist   (212) 284-4083

Carmen Ortiz

Court Services Specialist   (212) 284-4084

Kevin Su

Court Services Specialist

 

(212) 284-4098